Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Home | Nonprofit Preservation Board | Benefits | Recent and Upcoming Events | Spotlight on Greatness! | Getting Involved | Newsletter | Links | Nonprofit Preservation Board Members | EXECUTIVE BOARD Members | Committee Questionaire | Committee Descriptions | Questionaire
Nonprofit Preservation Board Members
Florida Nonprofit Coalition

Here is the list of Nonprofits and their Nonprofit Preservation Board Member.
To be a part of this Board Fill out the form on the Getting Involved Page.
 
This Board is the Key to the Networking, Helping Each Other, Outreach and Collaboration of all the Nonprofits in the State of Florida.

coalition.gif

A CHILD IS MISSING..Vicki Shahady
AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAMS, INC....Julian Gazzano Jr.
ANGELS FOR ANGELS FOUNDATION...April Colon-Pagan
ANIMAL AID, INC...Lee Sparkman
ANIMAL RIGHTS FOUNDATION OF FLORIDA..Nani Alexander
ANN STORCK CENTER INC...James J. McGuire
ARC Broward...Dennis Haas
ASPIRA of Florida Inc....Syndia Nazario-Cardona
ARTS (Artists, Resources, Technology & Support) Inc...Lorna Shuford
BEST BUDDIES FLORIDA...Maggie Waked
BIG BROTHERS, BIG SISTERS OF BROWARD INC...Ana M. Cedeno
BRIGHT STYLE INC...Rebecca Britt
BROWARD CHILDREN'S CENTER, INC..Giselle Barragan
BROWARD COUNTY HEALTH DEPARMENT, Breast & Cervical Cancer Initiative...Olive Jackson
BROWARD GOLD COAST DOWN SYNDROME ORGANIZATION..Diane De Braga
BROWARD HOUSE....Dr. Keith L. Riddle
BROWARD OUTREACH CENTER...Allen Reesor
BROWARD REFUGEES HELP CENTER INC..Marc A. Nader
BROWARD REGION HADASSAH...Roz Rozen
BROWARD SHERIFF'S OFFICE...Sergeant Daniel Jackowski
CAMELOT COMMUNITY CARE...Michele Di Sorbo
CAMP CHALLENGE ACADEMY...Nancy Fisher
CARE RESOURCE...Rich Siclari
CASIMIRO FOUNDATION...Juan Casimiro
CATHOLIC CHARITIES LEGAL SERVICES, ARCHDIOCESE OF MIAMI..Yasmin Jacob
CENTER FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING OF BROWARD...William Knight
CENTER FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING OF SOUTH FLORIDA INC...Teresa Brackeen
CHURCH OF BROTHERLY LOVE KING'S TABLE MINISTRY  DBA-BROTHERLY LOVE SOCIAL SERVICE...Margaret A. Davis
COMPASSIONATE HEARTS, SERVING HANDS INC....Joyce Sampson
CYPRESS PLACE INC...Mark Chmiel
DISABILITY ADVOCACY & ACCESS NETWORK...Patricia Kennedy
EMILYS FOUNDATION INC....Frankk Sierra
EPILEPSY FOUNDATION...Carolyn Hernandez
FANM AYISYEN NAN MIYAMI,INC...Jean K. Giordury
FLORIDA INITIATIVE FOR SUICIDE PREVENTION INC...Rene Barrett
4 CHILDREN'S SAKE, INC...Barbara Haley
4 KIDS OF SOUTH FLORIDA INC...Thomas L. Lukasik
FRIENDS OF CHILDREN, INC. & ALLIANCE FOR ACTION COUNCIL OF FLORIDA....Brian Johnson
FRIENDSHIP CENTER...Mary Ann Kuhn

GOAL FOR THE FUTURE INC....Wolf R. Naujock
GOD'S LITTLE ACRES...Yvette Nast
GUARDIAN AD LITEM PROGRAM BROWARD...Kirk Brown
HAITIAN STUDENTS FOUNDATION INC...Ralph Cheriza
HANDY INC...Kirk Brown
HARMONY DEVELOPMENT CENTER...Myriam Campo
HAVEN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT INC...Marcia Oban
HEALTHY MOTHERS-HEALTHY BABIES...Julie Upstill
HOME BUILDERS INSTITUTE...Florence Kind
HOMELESS VOICE...TBA
HOME SWEET HOME FOUNDATION INC...Howard Roberts
HOPE HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT INC...Patricia S. Johnson
H.O.P.E., INC...Sharon F. Ammons
HOPE FOUNDATION FOR WOMEN & CHILDREN OF BANGLADESH, INC...Iftikher Mahmood
HOPE OUTREACH CENTER INC...Helen Shinners
IRISH-AMERICAN CEILI CLUB (Ceile pronounced Kay,leeeee)...Patrick O'Dea
JEWISH COMMUNITY SERVICES OF SOUTH FLORIDA...Jeff Schneider
JUNIOR ACHIEVEMENT OF GREATER MIAMI...Myra Ortega
LATIN AMERICANS UNITED INC...Dr. Frantz Delva
LEAGUE FOR THE HARD OF HEARING...Kim Schur
LINDSEY RAE FOUNDATION...Lisa Hoddinott
LITTLE RIVER HISTORICAL, CUTURAL & ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORP...Rosalind P. Smith
MADD-Mothers Against Drunk Driving Broward County Chapter...Lynnsey E. Eakin
MIAMI-DADE NATURAL AREAS MANAGEMENT...Magaly Jeanty-Bashir
MIC (Multicultual Investment Corporation)...Mr. Larry Shine
MOUNT BETHEL HUMAN SERVICES CORP INC...Rosby L. Glover
MSD Biscayne Nature Center,Inc...Theodora Long
NEW GENERATION INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SERVICE....Joseph Goulbourne
NO JIVE PRODUCTIONS INC.....Nial Martin
NONPROFTI TV PRODUCTIONS....Tony Zumbado
ONE WORLD ADOPTION SERVICES...Jeffrey Kasky
PARENT'S INFORMATION AND RESOURCE CENTRE...Janet Ward
PILOT CLUB OF FORT LAUDERDALE...Margaret Reydel
PLANNED PARENTHOOD OF SOUTH PALM BEACH AND BROWARD COUNTIES....Meena Chary
POSITIVE IMAGES ENTERPRISES, INC...Patricia Kendrick

RAINBOW OF HOPE DREAM CENTER....Cassandra Sheppard
REACHING POTENTIALS INC....Guida Detamore
RED HOT KREWE...Dennis Di Bona
SEAFARER'S HOUSE...Michael Thorson
SHARLENE'S ANGELS ON EARTH INC...George Lutkitz
SHOES FOR THE SOUL...Karen Morrisey
SILVER IMPACT...Dianne Cote
SOUL AT WORK PRODUCTIONS...Nerissa Street
SOUTH FLORIDA COALITION FOR THE HOMELESS...TBA 
SPIRIT OF THE CHILD...Sandhya Gomez
SPECIAL OLYMPICS OF BROWARD COUNTY...Linda Mills
SPRING GATE SCHOOL...Debra Kern
THE BROWN SCHOOLS OF SOUTH FLORIDA...Angela R. Deal
THE CENTER FOR POSITIVE CONNECTIONS...Sheri Kaplan
THE INSTITUTE FOR COMMUNITY EMPOWERMENT...Zachary Bascove
THE RUSSEL LIFE SKILLS AND READING FOUNDATION...Paul C. Mocombe
TLC in Action Inc....Channey Johnson
TRINITY FINANCIAL INSTITUTION INC....Barbara Bacon
UM/JMH ....Maria Cao Lopez
UNITED CHILDREN...Yulia Klimov
UNITED WAY OF BROWARD COUNTY...Mary Lynn Lovejoy
VITAL FOR LIFE, INC...Princella Lewis
VOLUNTEERS OF AMERICA OF FL. Broward Programs...Bernard Colman
WORLD DELIVERANCE MINISTRIES, A Social Service Agency Inc...Paul Dolnier